Desire to Move to USA? Visa Strategy = Start up a Business

Published by

want to move to usa Desire to Proceed to USA? Visa Strategy = Start a Business In Google maps, enter a domain, then select streetview.

Published : Friday, August 23, 2013
Reading/s : 13
Licence : Show more
Paternity, sharing conditions alike
Number of pages: 2
See more See less
want to move to usa  Desire to Proceed to USA? Visa Strategy = Start a Business    In Google maps, enter a domain, then select streetview. As an example, the address with the locale where my offer is 9116 Center Street, Manassas, Virginia.click siteStreetview allows you to read banners and signs advertising commercial spaces. There are no less than ten buildings with postings advertising commercial rental/leases on Center Street alone. You can then use Google close to research business competitors in your neighborhood you are researching.  Research your professional industry.  Choose a business that parallels your interests, and that you can picture yourself remaining in 20 years from present.  Determine your company niche.  Think about the career that interests you prior to you buying if you should open a new business, franchise an existing venture. In addition there are choices for buying a pre-existing organization.  Tend not to commit to anything.  The U.S. Small Business Administration guides when you end up picking to open up a franchise don't execute any contract or make any payment until you check out disclosure document and possess a legal professional read the disclosure document and franchise agreement and also have a los angeles accountant review the company's monetary paperwork.  
 Pick your business/immigration lawyer before making important commitments.  If you aren't a U.S. citizen or permanent resident, you should email a certified lawyer to find out if you may qualify to reside in and work in the U.S. with different business investment. Many countries have investment treaties without a formal set minimum amount.  
No matter if your country isn't included as being a treaty country, to become qualified as an Immigrant Investor, a different citizen may invest between U.S. $500,000 and $1,000,000, with regards to the unemployment rate within the geographical area, .click sitein a business venture in america that produces at the very least 10 new full-time jobs for U.S. citizens and other lawful immigrants, eliminating the investor and her family.  Based on what country you're from, there could not a group minimum dollar figure to the investment, but you can find often informal amounts, which you might seek advice from an immigration attorney. It is usually imperative that you inquire whether you might have any U.S. citizen relatives that could qualify that you live/work in the usa.
Be the first to leave a comment!!

12/1000 maximum characters.

Broadcast this publication

You may also like